Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



News

SCAL Golf Championship
at Shelby Oaks

Thursday, September 13
Results


Shelby County Cross Country Preview
at Russia
Tuesday, August 21
Junior High Girls Results
Junior High Boys Results
High School Girls Results
High School Boys Results

SCAL Golf Championship at Shelby Oaks
Thursday, September 14
Results

SCAL Golf Preview
Monday, August 6
Results


All-SCAL Baseball Teams
List


All-SCAL Softball Teams
List


SCAL Track Championships
at Houston
May 9, 11
Final Results
Day One Results


Baseball Tournament Brackets
Division III Dayton 3 (Houston)
Division III Dayton 4 & 5 (Anna)
Division IV Dayton 3 & 4


Softball Tournament Brackets
Division III Northmont 1 & 2 (Anna)
Division IV Dayton (Botkins)
Division IV Sidney 1 & 2
Division IV Sidney 3 (Fort Loramie)


All-SCAL Basketball Teams
Boys  Girls


Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III Vandalia (Anna)
Division III Northmont (Houston)
Division IV Piqua


Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III Covington (Anna)
Division IV Sidney


38th Annual Jackson Center
Freshman Basketball Tournament

February 5, 10, 12
Bracket

SCAL Junior High Boys
Basketball Tournaments

Houston
February 3, 6, 10
8th Grade Bracket
7th Grade Bracket


SCAL Junior High Girls
Basketball Tournaments

Botkins
January 27
February 1, 5
8th Grade Bracket
7th Grade Bracket


All-SCAL Volleyball Teams
List


SCAL Cross Country Championships
Anna High School
Saturday, October 14
High School Girls Results
High School Boys Results
Junior High Girls Results
Junior High Boys Results
All-League Teams


Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets
Division III Dayton 1,2 (Jackson Center)
Division III Dayton 3,4,5 (Botkins, Fairlawn)

Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets
Division III Dayton 1,2,3 (Anna, Botkins)

Volleyball Tournament Brackets
Division III Brookville (Anna)
Division IV Arcanum (Botkins, Fort Loramie, Houston)
Division IV Troy
(Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Russia)


SCAL Junior High Volleyball Tournaments
Fort Loramie
October 12, 14, 16
8th Grade Bracket
7th Grade Bracket


SCAL Golf Championship at Shelby Oaks
Thursday, September 14
Results


Shelby County Cross Country Preview
at Anna Elementary School
Tuesday, August 29
Junior High Girls Results
Junior High Boys Results
High School Girls Results
High School Boys Results

SCAL Golf Preview
Monday, August 7
Results


All-SCAL Softball Teams
List
Sidney Daily News Article


All-SCAL Baseball Teams
List
Sidney Daily News Article


SCAL Track Championships
at Fairlawn
May 10, 12
Final Results


Baseball Tournament Brackets
Division III (Anna)
Division IV


Softball Tournament Brackets
Division III (Anna)
Division IV
Division IV (Botkins, Russia)


All-SCAL Basketball Teams
Boys  Girls

Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III Vandalia (Anna)
Division IV Piqua


Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III Franklin Monroe (Anna)
Division IV Sidney


SCAL Junior High Boys
Basketball Tournaments

Houston
February 4, 9, 11
8th Grade Bracket
7th Grade Bracket


37th Annual Jackson Center
Freshman Basketball Tournament

February 6, 11, 14
Bracket

SCAL Junior High Girls
Basketball Tournaments

Botkins
January 28, 31
February 7
8th Grade Bracket
7th Grade Bracket


All-SCAL Volleyball Teams
List
Sidney Daily News Article


SCAL Cross Country Championships
at White Oak Campground
Saturday, October 15
High School Girls Results
High School Boys Results
Junior High Girls Results
Junior High Boys Results
All-League Teams


Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets
Division III Dayton 1,2 (Botkins, Jackson Center)
Division III Dayton 3,4,5 (Fairlawn)

Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets
Division III Dayton 4,5 (Anna, Botkins)

Volleyball Tournament Brackets
Division III Brookville (Anna)
Division IV Arcanum (Fort Loramie, Houston)
Division IV Troy
(Botkins, Fairlawn, Jackson Center, Russia
)


SCAL Junior High Volleyball Tournaments
Fairlawn High School
October 13, 15, 17
8th Grade Bracket
7th Grade Bracket


SCAL Golf Championship at Arrowhead
Thursday, September 15
Results


Shelby County Cross Country Preview
at Sidney High School
Tuesday, August 23
Junior High Girls Results
Junior High Boys Results
High School Girls Results
High School Boys Results


SCAL Golf Preview at Shelby Oaks
Monday, August 8
Results