Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2019-20 Boys Basketball Standings | Standings Since 1955-56

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Anna
11-1
22-5
Jackson Center
9-3
22-5
Botkins
7-5
18-7
Fort Loramie
7-5
18-8
Fairlawn
5-7
14-9
Russia
2-10
7-16
Houston
1-11
5-18

PAST GAMES

Wednesday, March 11
UD Division III Regional
Stivers 71, Anna 63

Tuesday, March 10
UD Division IV Regional
Wellington 38, Fort Loramie 35
Jackson Center 40, Cincinnati Christian 30

Saturday, March 7
Vandalia Division III District
Anna 69, National Trail 54

Friday, March 6
Vandalia Division IV District
Fort Loramie 59, New Miami 37
Jackson Center 33, Cedarville 30

Saturday, February 29
Vandalia Division III Sectional
Anna 69, Benjamin Logan 36

Piqua Division IV Sectional
Jackson Center 33, Troy Christian 29

Friday, February 28
Piqua Division IV Sectional
Fort Loramie 49, Botkins 35

Thursday, February 27
Vandalia Division III Sectional
Anna 74, Dixie 48

Piqua Division IV Sectional
Jackson Center 24, Russia 12

Tuesday, February 25
Piqua Division IV Sectional
Fort Loramie 39, Mississinawa Valley 25
Botkins 58, Riverside 33

Saturday, February 22
Piqua Division IV Sectional
Covington 67, Fairlawn 59
Jackson Center 51, Bradford 14

Friday, February 21
Northmont Division III Sectional
Middletown Madison 58, Houston 45

Piqua Division IV Sectional
Botkins 65, Newton 35

Thursday, February 20
Vandalia Division III Sectional
Anna 71, Triad 28

Monday, February 17
Anna 68, Botkins 58
Fairlawn 51, Fort Loramie 50

Saturday, February 15
Fairlawn 67, Lehman 52
Fort Loramie 42, Fort Recovery 40
Jackson Center 57, Riverside 41
Marion Local 49, Russia 38
Minster 56, Anna 55

Friday, February 14
Fort Loramie 52, Botkins 34
Houston 53, Russia 52
Jackson Center 45, Fairlawn 42

Tuesday, February 11
Anna 54, Miami East 26
Houston 51, Bradford 38
Russia 63, Newton 41

Saturday, February 8
Anna 76, Clinton-Massie 54
Botkins 69, Waynesfield-Goshen 41
Columbus Grove 42, Jackson Center 40 (OT)
Fairlawn 58, Miami East 51
Fort Loramie 60, Lima Perry 42
Mississinawa Valley 62, Houston 42

Friday, February 7
Anna 55, Fort Loramie 47
Botkins 46, Jackson Center 43 (OT)
Fairlawn 80, Houston 56

Tuesday, February 4
Anna 93, Fairlawn 53
Botkins 61, Lima Perry 54
Fort Loramie 47, Bethel 31

Saturday, February 1
Anna 51, Versailles 37
Botkins 64, New Bremen 52
Fort Loramie 37, Marion Local 20
Jackson Center 57, Minster 46
Riverside 58, Houston 55
Russia 50, Ansonia 39

Friday, January 31
Anna 53, Jackson Center 38
Botkins 58, Houston 46
Fairlawn 60, Russia 42

Tuesday, January 28
Anna 78, Houston 49
Botkins 59, Russia 27
Jackson Center 37, Fort Loramie 34

Saturday, January 25
Anna 85, West Liberty-Salem 48
Fairlawn 60, Covington 59 (OT)
Jackson Center 39, New Bremen 25
Versailles 36, Fort Loramie 35

Friday, January 24
Anna 61, Russia 50
Botkins 72, Fairlawn 62
Fort Loramie 51, Houston 33
Jackson Center 54, Lehman 45

Tuesday, January 21
Fairlawn 75, Triad 53

Monday, January 20
Fort Loramie 52, New Knoxville 24
Ottoville 61, Anna 57

Saturday, January 18
Botkins 68, Lima Bath 58
Covington 48, Houston 46
Fairlawn 70, Newton 55
Marion Local 31, Jackson Center 26 (2OT)
New Bremen 62, Russia 49

Friday, January 17
Anna 79, Fairlawn 50
Fort Loramie 43, Russia 37
Jackson Center 49, Houston 22

Tuesday, January 14
Anna 67, Russia 43

Saturday, January 11
Anna 69, St. Henry 51
Fairlawn 77, Waynesfield 56
Fort Loramie 50, Minster 45 (OT)
Houston 48, Newton 45 (2OT)
Jackson Center 41, New Knoxville 27

Friday, January 10
Anna 66, Botkins 38
Fort Loramie 69, Fairlawn 64 (OT)
Jackson Center 47, Russia 29

Tuesday, January 7
Anna 84, Houston 50

Saturday, January 4
Anna 53, Marion Local 35
Botkins 58, Newton 46
Fairlawn 60, Indian Lake 54
Jackson Center 57, Waynesfield 35
Russia 73, Bradford 36
Tri-Village 70, Houston 43

Friday, January 3
Botkins 55, Fort Loramie 47 (2OT)
Jackson Center 43, Fairlawn 39
Russia 58, Houston 27

Monday, December 30
Anna 59, Jackson Center 38

Saturday, December 28
Botkins 54, New Knoxville 20
Fairlawn 66, Riverside 43

Friday, December 27
Fairlawn 82, Houston 45
Fort Loramie 55, Anna 41
Jackson Center 46, Botkins 22
Minster 61, Russia 47

Monday, December 23
Anna 94, New Knoxville 39
Botkins 45, Marion Local 35

Saturday, December 21
Berlin Hiland 56, Fort Loramie 47
Botkins 77, Riverside 46
Houston 60, Lehman 50
New Bremen 57, Anna 54
Versailles 54, Russia 48
West Liberty-Salem 68, Fairlawn 62

Friday, December 20
Botkins 82, Houston 54
Fairlawn 76, Russia 56
Fort Loramie 50, St. Henry 45

Tuesday, December 17
Jackson Center 55, Fort Loramie 34
Russia 54, Botkins 44

Saturday, December 14
Ansonia 50, Houston 44
Fort Loramie 47, New Bremen 44 (2OT)
Jackson Center 54, Indian Lake 48
Russia 62, Riverside 38

Friday, December 13
Botkins 57, Fairlawn 56 (OT)
Fort Loramie 55, Houston 30

Saturday, December 7
Jackson Center 43, Coldwater 32
Russia 45, Arcanum 38

Friday, December 6
Fort Loramie 49, Russia 38
Jackson Center 66, Houston 19
Minster 57, Botkins 43

Saturday, November 30
Botkins 45, Parkway 43
Fairlawn 82, Bradford 36
Houston 50, Franklin Monroe 38
St. Henry 83, Russia 39

Friday, November 29
Jackson Center 55, Russia 30
Minster 80, Houston 44

FUTURE GAMES

Season Complete