Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2019 Boys Golf Standings

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Fort Loramie
12-0
96-15
Anna
10-2
118-27-1
Botkins
7-5
77-42
Jackson Center
7-5
39-22
Fairlawn
4-8
45-30
Houston
1-11
17-32
Russia
1-11
32-66

PAST MATCHES

Fri.-Sat., October 11-12
9) Fort Loramie, 12) Botkins at Division III State Championship at Ohio State Scarlet Course

Tuesday, October 1
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Botkins, 6) Fairlawn, 7) Anna at Division III District Championship at Glenview

Thursday, September 26
Fort Loramie 4.5, Fairlawn 1.5 (Match Play)

Tuesday, September 24
Division III Sectional Championship at Shelby Oaks

Thursday, September 19
Anna 162, Fairlawn 164, Versailles 180
Fort Loramie 156, New Bremen 200
Minster 159, Botkins 172
Sidney 161, Jackson Center 176, Fairborn 249
St. Henry 3.5, Houston 2.5 (Match Play)

Wednesday, September 18
Sidney 159, Fairlawn 165

Tuesday, September 17
Anna 176, Marion Local 201
Fairlawn 171, Houston 186, Lehman 192

Monday, September 16
Anna 158, Minster 159
Jackson Center 158, Waynesfield-Goshen 190
Russia at Versailles 4, Russia 2 (Match Play)

Saturday, September 14
2) Anna, 5) Botkins, 13) Russia at Jordan Moeller Invitational

Thursday, September 12
SCAL Championship at Stillwater Valley

Tuesday, September 10
Fort Recovery 171, Russia 175
Houston 190, Lehman 191
Minster 159, Fairlawn 185

Monday, September 9
Anna 157, Troy Christian 223
Botkins 168, Russia 173
Jackson Center 4, Houston 2 (Match Play)

Saturday, September 7
4) Anna at David Christoff Memorial
6) Botkins at Jet Invitational

Thursday, September 5
Anna 162, Lehman 205
Fort Loramie 168, Botkins 170
Jackson Center 174, Fairlawn 175
Russia 175, Houston 185

Tuesday, September 3
Fairlawn 179, Houston 196
Fort Loramie 178, Newton 181, Versailles 184
Jackson Center 184, Botkins 186
Russia 183, Piqua 187

Saturday, August 31
4) Fort Loramie, 5) Anna, 10) Russia at Versailles Invitational

Friday, August 30
Jackson Center 176, New Knoxville 210

Thursday, August 29
Anna 173, Jackson Center 175
Botkins 170, Houston 188
Fairlawn 170, Russia 186

Wednesday, August 28
Fairlawn 177, Newton 185

Tuesday, August 27
Anna 173, Houston 185
Fairlawn 167, Riverside 204
Fort Loramie 162, Jackson Center 174

Monday, August 26
Botkins 5.5, Indian Lake 0.5 (Match Play)
Sidney 165, Anna 169

Friday, August 23
Botkins 183, New Knoxville 228
Jackson Center 179, Russia 186

Thursday, August 22
Anna 166, Russia 195
Botkins 175, Fairlawn 188
Fort Loramie 164, Houston 191
Sidney 180, Jackson Center 184, Lehman 198

Tuesday, August 20
Anna 169, Fairlawn 174
Botkins 171, Fort Recovery 184, Lehman 190
Jackson Center 184, Houston 189

Monday, August 19
Botkins 167, Troy Christian 250
Jackson Center 169, Riverside 197, Calvary Christian 235

Saturday, August 17
5) Botkins at Allen East Invitational
Fort Loramie 163, Milton-Union 192

Friday, August 16
Fort Loramie 161, Anna 176
Houston 199, New Knoxville 223
Russia 180, Riverside 187

Thursday, August 15
Anna 161, Botkins 182
Fort Loramie 169, Fairlawn 187

Wednesday, August 14
Fort Loramie 178, Russia 202

Tuesday, August 13
Houston 179, Lehman 247
Wapakoneta 179, Russia 188, New Bremen 204

Monday, August 12
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Botkins, 4) Jackson Center, 6) Fairlawn at Waynesfield Invitational
Houston 187, Fort Recovery 193

Friday, August 9
7) Anna at Celina Invitational
Botkins 170, Versailles 171
Fairlawn 174, Troy Christian 289
Jackson Center 173, Riverside 188
Minster 149, Fort Loramie 169

Thursday, August 8
Minster 155, Russia 184

Wednesday, August 7
1) Fort Loramie, T2) Anna, 4) Fairlawn, 11) Russia at Kendig Memorial

Tuesday, August 6
2) Fort Loramie, 4) Anna, 5) Jackson Center, 6) Botkins, 8) Houston, 10) Russia at Cardinal Invitational

Monday, August 5
SCAL Preview at Shelby Oaks

FUTURE MATCHES

Season Complete