Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2019 Volleyball Standings

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Fort Loramie
12-0
27-3
Russia
9-3
17-11
Anna
8-4
14-11
Jackson Center
7-5
14-11
Houston
3-9
7-16
Fairlawn
2-10
14-13
Botkins
1-11
5-18

PAST MATCHES

Saturday, November 9
State Finals at Wright State
New Bremen 3, Fort Loramie 1

Friday, November 8
State Semifinals at Wright State
Fort Loramie 3, Newark Catholic 1

Saturday, November 2
Regional Finals at Northmont
Fort Loramie 3, Russia 1

Thursday, October 31
Regional Semifinals at Northmont
Fort Loramie 3, Fairfield Christian 0
Russia 3, Fairlawn 0

Saturday, October 26
District Finals at Troy
Fairlawn 3, Miami Valley Christian 0
Fort Loramie 3, Country Day 0
Russia 3, Franklin Monroe 2

Wednesday, October 23
District Semifinals
Versailles 3, Anna 0

Tuesday, October 22
District Semifinals
Fairlawn 3, Lehman 2
Fort Loramie 3, Troy Christian 0
Franklin Monroe 3, Jackson Center 2
Russia 3, Southeastern 0

Saturday, October 19
Sectional Finals
Anna 3, Greenon 0
Fairlawn 3, Covington 1
Fort Loramie 3, Jefferson 0
Jackson Center 3, Yellow Springs 0
Russia 3, Bradford 0
Southeastern 3, Botkins 0

Thursday, October 17
Sectional Semifinals
Anna 3, Twin Valley South 0
Fairlawn 3, Emmanuel Christian 1

Tuesday, October 15
Sectional Semifinals
Arcanum 3, Houston 0
Fort Loramie 3, Triad 0
Jackson Center 3, Newton 0
Russia 3, Tri-County North 0

Tuesday, October 8
Fort Loramie 3, Botkins 0
Jackson Center 3, Fairlawn 0
Russia 3, Houston 0

Monday, October 7
Anna 3, Russia 1
Franklin Monroe 3, Houston 1

Saturday, October 5
Fairlawn 3, Newton 0
Fort Loramie 3, Graham 0
Russia 3, Botkins 0
Versailles 3, Jackson Center 1

Thursday, October 3
Fort Loramie 3, Anna 0
Houston 3, Fairlawn 2
Jackson Center 3, Botkins 0
Miami East 3, Russia 1

Tuesday, October 1
Houston 3, Botkins 0
Jackson Center 3, Anna 0
Russia 3, Fairlawn 0

Monday, September 30
Anna 3, Wapakoneta 1
Fort Loramie 3, Benjamin Logan 0
Lehman 3, Houston 0

Saturday, September 28
Fairlawn 3, Mechanicsburg 0
Fort Loramie 3, Fort Recovery 2
Houston 2, Newton 0
Riverside 2, Houston 1
Jackson Center 2, West Liberty-Salem 1
Jackson Center 2, Urbana 0
Lehman 3, Anna 2
Russia 3, Franklin Monroe 0

Thursday, September 26
Anna 3, Houston 1
Fort Loramie 3, Jackson Center 1

Tuesday, September 24
Fairlawn 3, Botkins 0
Fort Loramie 3, Houston 0
Russia 3, Anna 0

Monday, September 23
Botkins 3, Wayne 0
New Knoxville 3, Jackson Center 0

Saturday, September 21
Jackson Center 2, Covington 0
Jackson Center 2, Riverside 0
Mechanicsburg 3, Houston 0
New Bremen 3, Fort Loramie 1
Russia 3, Graham 1

Thursday, September 19
Anna 3, Fairlawn 0
Fort Loramie 3, Russia 0
Jackson Center 3, Houston 0

Tuesday, September 17
Anna 3, Botkins 0
Fort Loramie 3, Fairlawn 0
Russia 3, Jackson Center 0

Monday, September 16
Fairlawn 3, Covington 1
New Knoxville 3, Anna 0
St. Marys 3, Botkins 0

Saturday, September 14
Botkins 2, Waynesfield-Goshen 1
Wapakoneta 2, Botkins 0
Fairlawn 3, Emmanuel Christian 0
Fort Loramie 3, Marion Local 1
Lehman 3, Russia 2
New Bremen 3, Anna 0

Thursday, September 12
Fort Loramie 3, Botkins 0
Jackson Center 3, Fairlawn 0
Russia 3, Houston 0

Tuesday, September 10
Fort Loramie 3, Anna 0
Houston 3, Fairlawn 2
Jackson Center 3, Botkins 0

Monday, September 9
Indian Lake 3, Botkins 0
Lima Catholic 3, Jackson Center 0

Saturday, September 7
Houston 3, Bradford 0
Marion Local 3, Anna 1

Thursday, September 5
Anna 3, Jackson Center 0
Botkins 3, Houston 2
Russia 3, Fairlawn 0

Tuesday, September 3
Anna 3, Houston 0
Fairlawn 3, Riverside 1
Fort Loramie 3, Jackson Center 0
Russia 3, Botkins 0

Saturday, August 31
Lima Catholic 2, Anna 0
Anna 2, Adena 1
Anna 2, Fairlawn 0
Botkins 3, Ridgemont 1
Lehman 2, Fairlawn 0
Fairlawn 2, Trotwood 0
Fort Loramie 3, Versailles 0
New Bremen 3, Jackson Center 0
St. Henry 2, Russia 0
Fort Recovery 2, Russia 1
Buckeye Central 2, Russia 0

Thursday, August 29
Fairlawn 3, Botkins 0
Fort Loramie 3, Houston 0

Tuesday, August 27
Anna 3, Fairlawn 0
Fort Loramie 3, Russia 0
Jackson Center 3, Houston 0
New Bremen 3, Botkins 0

Monday, August 26
Anna 3, Covington 0
Houston 3, Indian Lake 1
Lima Senior 3, Botkins 1

Saturday, August 24
Fairlawn 3, Indian Lake 2
Lehman 3, Jackson Center 1
New Knoxville 3, Botkins 0

Friday, August 23
Versailles 3, Russia 1

Thursday, August 22
Anna 3, Botkins 0
Fort Loramie 3, Fairlawn 0
Minster 3, Houston 0
Russia 3, Jackson Center 1

Tuesday, August 20
Botkins 3, Lima Temple 0
Fairlawn 3, Waynesfield 0
Fort Loramie 3, Minster 0
Jackson Center 3, Marion Local 2
New Bremen 3, Russia 0
New Knoxville 3, Houston 0
Versailles 3, Anna 1

Monday, August 19
Houston 3, Ansonia 0

Saturday, August 17
Fort Loramie 2, Versailles 0
St. Henry 2, Fort Loramie 0
Fort Loramie 2, Coldwater 0
Russia 3, Covington 0

FUTURE MATCHES

Season Complete